The West Bridgford School

Governors

Parent Governors Term of Office Ends
Mrs E Watson (Vice Chair) 31/08/2021
Mrs R Bala 31/08/2020
Miss H Marshall 16/10/2022

Mr S Bedford

07/10/2023

Community Governors  
Mrs A Fitchett (Chair) 31/08/2023
Mr C Campbell 31/08/2020
Dr S Gornall 24/11/2021
Dr S Lambert-Hurley 16/10/2022
Staff Governors  
Mr T Peacock  ex-officio Headteacher  
Ms N Masterson 08/05/2022
Mrs R Lewis 30/04/2023
Each term of office is 4 years, unless otherwise stated.  

   The school also has 2 honorary governors, Mr M Cox and Mr O Pritchard - terms of office end  

   31/08/2020.

   Contact for our governors is via the Clerk on 0115 9744488